Pure and natural products
that let your beauty bloom!
Fennel Essential Oil
Share




Check out the Bloom* Aromatherapy Blog!


Extended thru 3/31/09 - our Restaurant.com gift certificate offer. Click here for details.

 
Become a member of the Bloom* Beauty Club! It's free!

Name:
Email:

Get members-only discounts, free gifts with purchases, new product offers, helpful how-to's, and more! Join the Bloom* Beauty Club today!


Privacy Policy



FennelFennel, Sweet (Foeniculum vulgare) Italy SD
100% pure & natural, seed,cultivated in beds, food grade, kosher

Sizes

Sweet Fennel essential oil has a sweet, honey-licorice scent. It is used in treating digestion and intestinal disorders. Add it to a massage oil or bath to help tone and energize the skin. Avoid using during pregnancy or on young children. Do not use if you have high blood pressure or suffer from epilepsy.