Pure and natural products
that let your beauty bloom!
Myrrh Essential Oil
Share



You asked for it. You got it. We've extended our Restaurant.com gift certificate offer. Click here for details.

 
Become a member of the Bloom* Beauty Club! It's free!

Name:
Email:

Get members-only discounts, free gifts with purchases, new product offers, helpful how-to's, and more! Join the Bloom* Beauty Club today!


Privacy Policy



MyrrhMyrrh (Commiphora Myrrha) Somalia
100% pure & natural, wildcrafted

Sizes

Myrrh essential oil has a warm, sweet-balsamic, slightly spicy aroma. It is used in skin care treatments for athlete's foot, eczema, ringworm, and wrinkles. It is also used to ease respiratory issues such as asthma, bronchitis, coughs and sore throats, and digestive disorders such as diarrhea and loss of appetite.